Northland Sports Alliance Basketball

Basketball Information | Basketball Registration

Northland Sports Alliance Basketball registration begins on 9/1/2015 and ends 10/16/2015. The season starts on 11/2/2015 and ends 3/5/2016.

Division: Team: Wins: Losses: Ties:

2nd & 3rd Grade Girls X-Treme (True) 5 0 0
  Trent Keller 23G 3 2 0
  Dolphins (Wiesehan) 3 2 0
  Allan Kells 23G 3 2 0
  Ryan Wilson 23G 2 3 0
  Diamond Crashers (Carl) 1 4 0
  Lady Lions (Loran) 0 4 0

2nd Grade Boys Lions (Smith) 5 0 0
  Jason Agee 3 2 0
  Pirates (Wheeler) 3 3 0
  Jason Zimmerman 3 3 0
  Destroyers (Loran) 1 4 0
  Todd Fox 1 4 0

3rd Grade Boys Cobras (King) 6 0 0
  Raptors (Quigley) 3 3 0
  Mitch Wurzer 3 3 0
  Joshua Phillips 0 6 0

4th & 5th Grade Boys Kris Roberson 6 0 0
  Heat (Kite) 4 1 0
  The Rebels 2 3 0
  Andy Scheib 1 4 0
  Jeromy Shrum 0 5 0

4th & 5th Grade Girls Orange and Black Attack 5 0 0
  Allan Kells 4/5 4 1 0
  Platte City Thunder 4 2 0
  Northland Mustangs 4 2 0
  Mamba Warriors 2 3 0
  The Lightning 2 4 0
  Jenn Bruner 1 5 0
  Starbursts (Acosta) 0 5 0

5th Grade Boys Raptors (Slenker) 5 0 0
  KC Flash (Heuermann) 4 2 0
  KC Heat (McPheeters) 3 2 0
  Darren Perry 2 3 0
  B3C Runnin' Gunners (Walls) 1 4 0
  Mark Stuhlsatz 1 5 0

6th & 7th Grade Girls Steven Greenfield 5 0 0
  Tristan Uribe 4 1 0
  Jay Modlin 3 2 0
  Chad Rea 2 3 0
  KC Queens (Rangel) 1 4 0
  Horace Tisdel 67 0 5 0

6th Grade Boys Bulls (Barry) 4 1 0
  Bryan Noland 3 1 0
  Panthers (Keller) 3 2 0
  Hawks (Gonzalez) 2 3 0
  Bernie Rhoads 6th 0 5 0

7th Grade Boys Cobras (Loran) 6 0 0
  Heat (Barry) 6 0 0
  St. Andrews 4 2 0
  Wildcats (Hoops) 4 2 0
  Raptors 7 (Slenker) 3 3 0
  Bernie Rhoads 7th 3 3 0
  Falcons (Henn) 2 4 0
  The Hustle (Amerson) 1 5 0
  KC Kings (Smith) 1 5 0
  Platte City Bulls (Harms) 0 6 0

K & 1st Grade Intermediate Bob Eblen 5 0 0
  Horace Tisdel 3 1 0
  A&B Crashers (Watson) 3 1 0
  Brian Steadman 3 2 0
  Bubba Rhodes 2 1 0
  Gym Rats (Wilson) 2 3 0
  Brad Reynolds K/1 2 4 0
  Jonathon Wright 1 4 0
  Cory Kite K/1 0 5 0

K & 1st Grade Intermediate (Coed) John Michael 4 0 0
  Matt Magnuson 4 1 0
  Amber Drake 3 2 0
  Allan Kells 1 3 0
  Spencer Eisenmenger 0 6 0