Northland Sports Alliance Basketball

Basketball Information | Basketball Registration

Northland Sports Alliance Basketball registration begins on 9/1/2016 and ends 10/20/2016. The season starts on 11/1/2016 and ends 3/5/2016.

Division: Team: Wins: Losses: Ties:

1st Grade & K Intermediate Gym Rats (Wilson) 8 0 0
  Cory Kite 6 1 0
  Smithville Warriors (Hellbusch) 4 3 0
  Joseph Jones 4 4 0
  Pirates (Magnuson) 3 2 0
  Bulls (Johnson) 3 4 0
  Chris Kane 2 5 0
  Amber Drake Int 1 5 0
  Elliot Easley 0 7 0

2nd & 3rd Grade Girls Sharks (McDaniels) 6 0 0
  Tom Brown 6 2 0
  Amber Drake 5 1 0
  John Marshall 3 3 0
  Amy Grothaus 3 4 0
  Allan Kells 23G 2 4 0
  Red Tigers (Sheehan) 1 6 0
  Sarah Eisenmenger 0 6 0

2nd Grade Boys - Blue Bob Eblen 7 0 0
  Timberwolves (Tisdel) 6 1 0
  Northland Defenders (Fisher) 4 2 0
  Huskies (Watson) 3 5 0
  William May 0 6 0
  KC Kings (Morrison) 0 6 0

2nd Grade Boys - Red Attack (Smith) 7 0 0
  Raptors (Steadman) 5 1 0
  Brad Hammond 5 1 0
  Jaguars (Michael) 2 5 0
  Tony Ceballos 0 5 0
  Crushers (Wright) 0 7 0

3rd Grade Boys Warriors (Tornow) 6 1 0
  Brian Wheeler 5 1 0
  KC Thunder (Middleton) 5 2 0
  Todd Fox 2 3 0
  Wayne Baskerville 1 5 0
  White Lightning (McQueen) 0 6 0

4th & 5th Grade Girls Andrew Larsen 6 1 0
  Philip Barry 6 1 0
  Sam Hitzelberger 5 0 0
  Seth Wand 4 3 0
  Allan Kells 45G 3 2 0
  Brianna Anderson 2 5 0
  Woody Acosta 2 5 0
  Brandon Musick 2 6 0
  Hot Shots (Wright) 0 7 0

4th Grade Boys Warriors (Wurzer) 7 0 0
  Panthers (Schmidt) 6 0 0
  Jeff Wichman 5 3 0
  KC Thunder (Hild) 3 4 0
  Robert Austin 3 4 0
  Panthers (Hubble) 0 6 0
  Warriors (Scott) 0 6 0

5th Grade Boys Kevin Heuermann 5B 8 0 0
  Thunder Ducks (Fields) 6 1 0
  Jeromy Shrum 3 4 0
  Jay Frye 2 4 0
  Wade McCumber 1 5 0
  Doug Yager 0 6 0

6th & 7th Grade Girls Attack (Brian Smith) 7 0 0
  Chance Pope 4 1 0
  Allan Kells 3 3 0
  Ryan Stewart 3 3 0
  PC Thunder (Reynolds) 1 5 0
  Chad Rea 0 7 0

6th Grade Boys Kevin Heuermann 7 0 0
  Matthew Slenker 6 1 0
  Kris Roberson 2 3 0
  Spencer Eisenmenger 2 4 0
  John Deakins 1 5 0
  Spencer Butler 1 7 0

7th Grade Boys Heat (Barry) 6 1 0
  Jason Smith 6 1 0
  Bulls (Barry) 5 2 0
  Spartans (Smith) 5 3 0
  Bernie Rhodes 4 1 0
  Rob Gray 2 4 0
  Warriors (Aldridge) 2 5 0
  Zach Anderson 0 6 0
  Kurt Mason 0 7 0